Sponsored by BrandGhost BrandGhost is a social media automation tool that helps content creators efficiently manage and schedule their social media... Visit now

On this page

Tritonix.ai

Freemium

AI trading assistant that researches markets and suggests trades for investors.

27 visitors 1 day ago

Frustration: manual stock research, scattered data, and delayed decisions hurt performance. Tritonix.ai provides AI-powered market research with live data, news, filings, charts, and institutional context in one workspace.

Stop Wasting Time on Manual Research

Get AI-generated, source-backed insights and actionable ideas without juggling multiple tools.

Aha Moment: Clear Trade Setups

The AI translates research into setups with entries, stops, targets, and invalidation levels so you can act confidently.

Stay in Control with Authorized Execution

Review every trade action and authorize broker-connected orders while Tritonix.ai monitors markets in the background.

Freemium with 300 signup credits; No time-limited trial; Access to core features; Additional credits require paid plans.

Verification Options:

1.

Email Verification: Verify ownership through your domain email.

2.

File Verification: Place our file in your server.

After verification, you'll have access to manage your AI tool's information (pending approval).

How it works

How Tritonix.ai Works In 3 Steps?

  1. Step 1

    1. Create your account

    Sign up for Tritonix.ai and access the AI Trading Agent for market research.

  2. Step 2

    2. Connect a brokerage

    Securely link your broker to view positions and authorize trades.

  3. Step 3

    3. Ask for trade ideas

    Ask the AI to research assets and outline setup-ready trades.

Discussion

Ask questions, share feedback, and discuss this tool.

to join the discussion

No discussion yet. Start the conversation.

Customer Reviews for Tritonix.ai

Overall Analytics

Comprehensive review insights and historical performance

Very Positive (2) 5.0/5 2 reviews 100% recommend โ€” Monthly growth

6-month timeline

Most helpful

David Smith
David Smith 0

Iโ€™m a small-team quant who relies on fast research rather than manual scanning. I wanted an AI assistant that would surface opportunities before the bell and keep an eye on my watchlists while I sleep. The AI Stock Screener & Premarket Picks delivers AI-ranked ideas that match my risk profile, and the 24/7 market monitoring means I wake up with a clearer starting point. The explicit trade-authorization flow keeps me in control before any broker orders go out. A strong boost to research and execution.

Read full โ†’
fast

Recent Review Statistics

Sentiment analysis and trends from the last Last 30 days

5.0/5
2 reviews
Very Positive (2) New reviews
Trend: Steady Velocity: 0.1/day Engagement: 0%
Velocity utilization 14%
Filter by rating:

Showing 1 - 2 of 2 reviews .

User avatar for David Smith

David Smith

Trusted Reviewer Verified purchase
5.0
Recommends

AI Screener unlocked premarket edge and 24/7 monitoring

Used for week to month

What I liked

  • AI Stock Screener & Premarket Picks surfaced AI-ranked opportunities before the open.
  • 24/7 Market Monitoring keeps watch on watchlists and events.
  • Connected Brokerage Accounts give a single pane for balances and orders.
  • Authorized AI Trade Execution lets me review and approve workflows.

What could be better

  • Broker integrations can take time to initialize; occasional re-auth is needed.
  • Premarket data sometimes lags the venue feed.
  • Latency between AI suggestions and ready-to-submit orders can occur.

Iโ€™m a small-team quant who relies on fast research rather than manual scanning. I wanted an AI assistant that would surface opportunities before the bell and keep an eye on my watchlists while I sleep. The AI Stock Screener & Premarket Picks delivers AI-ranked ideas that match my risk profile, and the 24/7 market monitoring means I wake up with a clearer starting point. The explicit trade-authorization flow keeps me in control before any broker orders go out. A strong boost to research and execution.

Was this helpful?
Link copied! ๐ŸŽ‰
User avatar for Isabella Jones

Isabella Jones

Trusted Reviewer Verified purchase
5.0
Recommends

Backtesting sandbox delivers fast iteration, with rough edges

Used for 1-3 months

What I liked

  • Build and backtest swing trading bots enable rapid rule iteration.
  • AI Technical Analysis with live charts and indicators gives immediate context.
  • 24/7 Market Monitoring keeps me in the loop on assets I track.
  • Authorized AI Trade Execution provides a safety net before live moves.

What could be better

  • Backtesting setup is a bit fiddly; parameter controls and data ranges arenโ€™t intuitive.
  • Some indicators require extra clicks to configure, slowing rapid prototyping.

Iโ€™m casually exploring swing trading and wanted a safe space to prototype. The 'Build and backtest swing trading bots' feature is the standoutโ€”I draft simple rules, run history tests, and see results in minutes, which accelerates my learning. The AI Technical Analysis adds context with live charts, and the 24/7 monitoring helps me stay aware even when Iโ€™m away from the desk. The trade-authorization gate is a good reminder before going live.

Was this helpful?
Link copied! ๐ŸŽ‰

Direct Comparison

See how Tritonix.ai compares to its alternative:

Tritonix.ai VS Tradytics

Tritonix.ai: Features, Advantages & FAQs

Explore everything you need to know about Tritonix.ai

Core Features
  • AI Trading Agent & Research Studio: Natural-language market research with live data
  • Connected Brokerage Accounts: View balances, positions, and orders across supported brokers
  • Authorized AI Trade Execution: Review AI-generated trade workflows and explicitly authorize broker-connected orders
  • 24/7 Market Monitoring & Scheduled Tasks: Continuous updates on watchlists, portfolios, and events
  • AI Stock Screener & Premarket Picks: Surface AI-ranked opportunities and premarket setups
  • AI Technical Analysis: Live charts with indicators, support/resistance, and levels
Advantages
  • AI-powered market research saves hours weekly
  • 24/7 market monitoring and alerts
  • Broker-connected trade workflows keep you in control
  • Source-backed AI trade theses
  • Copy Trading insights and strategy tracking
  • Swing Trade Bots backtesting and deployment
  • Open live TradingView workspaces for chart-based analysis
Use Cases
  • Research a stock before trading
  • Find AI-ranked stock opportunities
  • Monitor a watchlist 24/7
  • Build and backtest swing trading bots
  • Prepare and authorize trades
  • Review copy trade strategies
  • Track institutional smart money signals
Best For
  • Investors, Traders, Portfolio Managers, Financial Analysts, Market Researchers, Financial Advisors

Integrations

Works with the tools you already use

TradingView, Supported Brokers, Copy Trading Platforms
Best For

Investors, Traders, Portfolio Managers, Financial Analysts, Market Researchers, Financial Advisors

Skill Level
Beginner-Friendly

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tritonix.ai?

An AI trading agent that researches markets and surfaces trade ideas with broker-connected execution for investors.

How does trade execution work?

AI generates trade workflows and you explicitly authorize broker-connected orders; assets are not custodyed by Tritonix.ai.

Is my data secure?

Broker connections are securely established; Tritonix.ai does not custody assets or guarantees returns.

What markets are supported?

Stocks, ETFs, crypto, macro events, and market data are analyzed for ideas and setups.

Developed by: Tritonix

Top Alternatives to Tritonix.ai

Curated options ranked by similarity, features, and value.

Sort by
  • No alternatives found yet.

    Try adjusting filters or check back soon.

Get personal picks

Take the 2-min quiz for tools matched to your work.

Best Primary Tasks for Tritonix.ai โ€” Top Use Cases & Workflows

Discover the most common tasks where Tritonix.ai excels: curated, high-relevance suggestions to help you get started faster.

Rate this tool

Help others by sharing your experience with Tritonix.ai

Rate Tritonix.ai